Thursday, September 5, 2013

Contest..Ready 4 some football!!

Hey guys...a simple contest..just follow my blog & guess the winner & score of today's Ravens @ Broncos game...the closest to the score under will win a free jersey card of that team...

Monday, August 26, 2013

AJ Ellis signing 8/25/13

8/25/2013 my girl told me AJ would be signing @ El Tepeyac @ City Of Industry. She was excited since this is her fav Dodger. This was our 9 yr aniversarry so I asked her if she wanted 2 go & she didn't hesitate 2 say YES! this was our 3rd time meeting AJ��⚾ here was a descent crowd & AJ was being real nice & talking & taking pix's with all the fans..I told him both my daughters initials are also AJ & had a nice small conversation with them :) Of course my girl had 2 take a solo pix with AJ lol we had a great time & my girl added more AJ auto's to her pc��⚾✒

Monday, August 19, 2013

Dodgers vs Mets 8-12-13

4 got 2 post this post graph auto's of John Buck & David Aardsma..Buck was post graph he was cool & David Pre graph but he was kinda iffy..glad 2 get dem done & had a great time with the Dodger fam even though my day started WACK :/ 

Dodgers vs Mets game 8-12-13

On Mon Aug 12, 2013 I decided 2 roll wit DB to DS for the Dodgers vs Mets game. Was hoping 2 get something good, but I'm always happy just 2 get an autograph��✒⚾ my day started horrible..missed on Kemp, Ethier, Dee, & McGwire. I woulda been happy with any 1 of those. I'm not gona lie, I was upset :/    So on we go 2 the Mets side & hoping on Matt Harvey & it wasn't going well, but thx 2 my buddy Eric 4 having Harvey call us down ��4 those who don't graph @ DS it's tuff graphing the opposite team inside unless u have expensive seats :/ u have 2 get the plyrs attention. Well finally got Harvey & that made me feel a bit better ��after we headed 2 da Dodgers bullpen & picked up Paco & Withrow. Picked up a on card auto of Josh Hamilton in a trade. Thx Scott��had a great moment with Justin Turner. He tells me idk about that Raiders phone case & you have a Raiders jacket 2? I tell him yeah that's how I do. Raiders my team no matter what lol I tell him you're my fav Mets player now & he tells me why? Bcuz I gave you an auto? I said no bcuz you're a kool guy lol he was chill ��





Saturday, August 17, 2013

Monday, July 22, 2013

Great TTM!! Carl Erskine

Was very excited when I got this a couple of weeks ago...wrote Erskine a nice letter asking him if he could sign my ROMLB & card..2 my surprise he sign all my stuff including the back of my letter!! I wrote the bible verse Col. 3:23 & he wrote 1 back 2 me Col. 3:17. 1 of my best ttm's ever. I sent him $10 for his time & was well worth it :)